States of India with C.Ms and Governors/ Cabinet Ministers of India/ Union Territories

Given below is the list of different states of India, their C.M’s and Governors. Apart from that, there is a lost of Cabinet Ministers of India followed by Union Territories. India States

Sr.N State Capital C.M Governor
1 Arunachal Pradesh Itanagar Pema Khandu JyotiPrasad Rajkhora
2 Assam Dispur Sarvanand Sonowal P.B. Acharaya
3 Andhra Pradesh Hyderabad N.Chander Babu Naidu E.L Narsingh
4 Bihar Patna Nitish Kumar Ramnath Kovind
5 Chattisgarh New Raipur Dr. Raman Singh Balram Das Tondon
6 Delhi Delhi Arvind Kejriwal Anil Baijal
7 Goa Panji Manohar Parrikar Mridula Sinha
8 Gujarat Gandhi Nagar Vijay Rupani O.P. Kohli
9 Haryana Chandigarh Manohar Khattar Kaptan Solanki
10 H.Pradesh Shimla Veer Bahadur Singh Acharya Devrat
11 Jammu & Kashmir Srinagar Mahbooba Mufti N.N. Vohra
12 Jharkhand Ranchi Raghubar Das Dropdi Murmoo
13 Karnatka Bengluru Sidhrammaiya Vajubhai Wali
14 Kerala Trivantpuram Pinarai Vijayan P. Sathshivam
15 M.Pradesh Bhopal Shivraj Chauhan Ram Naresh Yadav
16 Maharashtra Mumbai Devendra Fadanvis C. Vidyasagar
17 Manipur Imphal Birendra V. Shanmukhanathan
18 Meghalya Shillong Mukul Sangma V. Shanmukhanathan
19 Nagaland Kohima T.R. Jheliyang Padmanath Acharya
20 Mijoram Ajawl Pu. Lalthanhavla Nirbhya Sharma
21 Orissa Bhuvneshwar Naveen Patnaik S.S. Zamir
22 Pondicherry Pondhicherry V.Narainsami Kiran Bedi
23 Punjab Chandigarh Amrinder Singh Kaptan Solanki
24 Rajasthan Jaipur Vasundhra Raje Kalyan Singh
25 Sikkim Gangtok Pawan Kumar Sriniwas Patik
26 Tamilnadu Chennai Palniswami K.Rosseya
27 Telangana Hyderabad Chandra Shekhar Rao E.S.L. Narsingh
28 Tripura Agartala Manik Sarkar Tathagar Roy
29 U.P Lucknow Yogi Adityanath Ram Naik
30 Uttrakhand Dehradun Trivendre Rawat Krishankant Paul
31 West Bengal Kolkatta Mamta Banerjee Kesrinath Tripathi

List of Cabinet Ministers India

Sr.No Name of Minsiter Ministry
1 Home Ministry Rajnath Singh
2 External & Foreign Ministry Sushma Swaraj
3 Finance Ministry + Defence (Additional Charge) Arun Jaitley
4 Houseing & Urban Land Management Vankaiah Naidu
5 Road and Transport Nitin Gadkari
6 Railways Suresh Prabhu
7 Statistics and Programme Implementation Sadanand Gowda
8 River/Water/Ganga Uma Bharti
9 Food and Public Conumer Ramvilas Paswan
10 Women and Child Development Maneka Gandhi
11 Electronic and Information Ravi Shankar Prasad
12 Health and Family J. P Nadda
13 Civil Aviation Ashok Gajapathi and Raju Pushpati
14 Heavy Industries Anant Geete
15 Food Processing Industries Harsimrat Kaur Badal
16 Rural Development, Panchayti, Sanitation Narendra Tomar
17 Steel Chaudhary Birendrar Singh
18 Textiles Smriti Irani
19 Human Resource and Development Parkash Jawdekar
20 Science and Technology Dr. Harshwardhan
21 Social Justice Thawar Chand Gehlot
22 Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Radha Mohan Singh
23 Tribal Affairs Jual Oram
24 Chemical and fertilizers Ananth Kumar
25 Power, Coal, Renewable Energy and Mines Piyush Goyal

 

Union Territories of India
Sr.No Union Territory Capital
1 New Delhi New Delhi
2 Dadra Nagar & Haveli Silvassa
3 Chandigarh Chandigarh
4 Andaman & Nicobar Port Blair
5 Lakshadweep Kavaratti
6 Daman and Diu Daman
7 Puducherry Pondicherry

 

for more info keep logging on to www.brainylads.in

 

Download PDF file here :

States-of-India-with-their-capitals.pdf (176 downloads)

 

 

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *